Recently Completed Records

Here we will periodically post the most recent records that the committee has completed reviewing. More information about the Committee’s procedures is available in this summary or in our bylaws.

Posted 2021 May 31

Accepted Class I-Pe (Photograph, eBird Expedited Record):

  1. 009-01-2020 Eared Grebe Lycoming
  2. 009-02-2020 Eared Grebe Butler
  3. 009-03-2020 Eared Grebe Erie
  4. 063-03-2020 Brown Booby Philadelphia
  5. 067-01-2020 Brown Pelican Cambria
  6. 089-01-2020 Cattle Egret Warren
  7. 093-01-2020 White Ibis York, Adams
  8. 093-02-2020 White Ibis Cumberland
  9. 108-05-2020 Pink-footed Goose Montgomery
  10. 119a-01-2020 Green-winged Teal (Eurasian) Delaware
  11. 119a-02-2020 Green-winged Teal (Eurasian) Philadelphia
  12. 155-02-2020 Barrow’s Goldeneye Northampton
  13. 168-01-2020 Swallow-tailed Kite Bucks
  14. 168-02-2020 Swallow-tailed Kite Cumberland
  15. 231-01-2020 Yellow Rail Chester
  16. 261-03-2020 Piping Plover Erie
  17. 313-01-2020 Purple Sandpiper Erie
  18. 313-02-2020 Purple Sandpiper Erie
  19. 331-02-2020 Red Phalarope Bucks
  20. 331-03-2020 Red Phalarope Lycoming
  21. 331-04-2020 Red Phalarope Clearfield
  22. 331-05-2020 Red Phalarope Erie
  23. 338-01-2020 Franklin’s Gull Lancaster
  24. 338-02-2020 Franklin’s Gull Centre
  25. 339-01-2020 Little Gull Erie
  26. 339-02-2020 Little Gull Erie
  27. 357-04-2020 Black-legged Kittiwake Centre
  28. 360-02-2020 Sabine’s Gull Erie
  29. 362-01-2020 Gull-billed Tern Delaware
  30. 364-03-2020 Royal Tern Philadelphia
  31. 372-02-2020 Least Tern Bucks
  32. 372-03-2020 Least Tern Philadelphia
  33. 557-01-2020 Western Kingbird Delaware
  34. 576-01-2020 Cave Swallow Centre
  35. 646-01-2020 Northern Wheatear Erie
  36. 650-01-2020 Townsend’s Solitaire Franklin
  37. 736a-01-2020 Yellow-rumped Warbler (Audubon’s) Erie
  38. 737-05-2020 Black-throated Gray Warbler Lebanon
  39. 737-06-2020 Black-throated Gray Warbler Fulton
  40. 780-03-2020 Summer Tanager Montgomery
  41. 780-04-2020 Summer Tanager Adams
  42. 794-03-2020 Painted Bunting Montgomery
  43. 820-04-2020 Lark Sparrow Clinton
  44. 820-05-2020 Lark Sparrow Luzerne
  45. 820-06-2020 Lark Sparrow Bucks
  46. 829-03-2020 LeConte’s Sparrow Bucks
  47. 887-01-2020 Hoary Redpoll McKean
  48. 887-02-2020 Hoary Redpoll Centre

Posted 2021 May 13

Accepted Class I-P (Photograph):

Accepted Class I-Pe (Photograph, eBird Expedited Record):

Accepted Class III (Sight or sound record submitted by one observer):

Not accepted:

Posted 2021 February 20

Accepted Class I-P (Photograph):

  1. 107-01-2020 Tundra Bean-Goose Delaware

Accepted Class III (Sight record submitted by one observer):

  1. 144a-01-2020 Common/King Eider Erie
  2. 357-01-2020 Black-legged Kittiwake Erie
  3. 357-03-2020 Black-legged Kittiwake Erie
  4. 360-01-2020 Sabine’s Gull Montgomery
  5. 571-01-2020 Violet-green Swallow Delaware
  6. 737-04-2020 Black-throated Gray Warbler McKean

Not Accepted:

  1. 782-01-2020 Western Tanager Lancaster