Committee Members

Current Members and Terms
Voting members are elected to three-year terms beginning on January 1 and ending on December 31 of the listed year. Recently, PORC’s bylaws were revised such that a member can only be elected to two consecutive terms, and after that, is prohibited from serving for three years, the length of one term.

David Yeany II, Committee Chair and Voting Member, 2020-2022
Allegheny County
Tessa Rhinehart, 2020-Present, non-voting Secretary
Allegheny County | McKean County

George Armistead, 2018-2022*
Philadelphia County
Julia Plummer, 2021-2023
Centre County
Scott Stoleson, 2021-2023
Warren County
Amy Davis, 2022-2024
Philadelphia/Chester Counties (current residence in New Jersey)
Annie Lindsay, 2022-2024
Westmoreland County 
Corey Husic, 2022-2024
Monroe/Pike Counties (current residence in California)

* – Years represent multiple consecutive terms

Past members

  • Holly Merker (2015-2021), Chair (2018-2021)
  • Greg Grove (2018-2021)
  • George Armistead (2000-03)
  • R. Douglas Couchman (1999-2003)
  • Ben Coulter (2007-13)
  • Dave DeReamus (2012-2020)
  • Steven Feldstein (1995-97)
  • Mike Fialkovich
  • Ted Floyd (1998-99)
  • Kevin Fryberger (2009)
  • Jan Getgood – Secretary (2013-15)
  • Al Guarente (2005-11) Chair (2010-11)
  • Paul Guris (2003-05)
  • Barbara Haas – Secretary (1989-93)
  • Franklin Haas – (1989-92 & 1998) Treasurer (1993) Secretary (1994-97)
  • Dan Heathcote  (2002-05) Treasurer (2004-05)
  • Jonathan Heller (2005-10)
  • Paul Hess (1998-2003) Chair (2000-03)
  • Roy Ickes (1993-2000) Chair (1998-99) Treasurer (2000)
  • Tom Johnson (2006-11)
  • Ramsay Koury (2011) alternate for Cameron Rutt
  • Ed Kwater (1989-1997)
  • Robert Leberman (1989-93 & 2002-05)
  • Kenneth Parkes (1998)
  • Geoff Malosh (2006-11)
  • Andrew McGann (2014-2018) Chair (2015-2017)
  • Jerry McWilliams (1989-2000)
  • Nick Pulcinella (1993-2011) Chair (1995-97) Secretary (1999-2011) Treasurer (2007-11)
  • Bill Reid (1999-2011)
  • Paul Rodewald (1999-2001)
  • Cameron Rutt (2012-14)
  • Steve Santner (1989-93)
  • Paul Schwalbe (1989-98) Treasurer (1989-92 & 1994-97)
  • Matt Sharp (2000-05) Treasurer (2001-03) Chair (2004-05)
  • Jerry Skinner (1992-94)
  • Jerry Stanley (2001-06)
  • Drew Weber (2012-14) Chair (2012-14)
  • Mike Weible (2015-17)
  • Rick Wiltraut (2004-10)
  • Eric Witmer (2002-08) Chair (2006-08)