Committee Members

For questions about any aspect of the committee, contact its Chair (Holly Merker, HCybelle@gmail.com) or its Secretary (Tessa Rhinehart, tessa.rhinehart+PORC@gmail.com).

Current Members and Terms
Voting members are elected to three-year terms beginning on January 1 and ending on December 31 of the listed year. Recently, PORC’s bylaws were revised such that a member can only be elected to two consecutive terms, and after that, is prohibited from serving for three years, the length of one term.

Holly Merker, 2015-2020*, non-voting Chair 
Chester County
Mike Fialkovich, 2013-2021*
Allegheny County
Devich Farbotnik, 2013-2021*
Bucks County 
Billy Weber, 2016-2021*
Northampton County
George Armistead, 2018-2022*
Philadelphia County
David Yeany II, 2020-2022
Allegheny County
Julia Plummer, 2021-2023
Centre County
Scott Stoleson, 2021-2023
Warren County
Tessa Rhinehart, 2020-Present, non-voting Secretary
Allegheny County | McKean County

* – Years represent multiple consecutive terms

Past members

  • Holly Merker (2015-2021), Chair (2018-2021)
  • Greg Grove (2018-2021)
  • George Armistead (2000-03)
  • R. Douglas Couchman (1999-2003)
  • Ben Coulter (2007-13)
  • Dave DeReamus (2012-2020)
  • Steven Feldstein (1995-97)
  • Mike Fialkovich
  • Ted Floyd (1998-99)
  • Kevin Fryberger (2009)
  • Jan Getgood – Secretary (2013-15)
  • Al Guarente (2005-11) Chair (2010-11)
  • Paul Guris (2003-05)
  • Barbara Haas – Secretary (1989-93)
  • Franklin Haas – (1989-92 & 1998) Treasurer (1993) Secretary (1994-97)
  • Dan Heathcote  (2002-05) Treasurer (2004-05)
  • Jonathan Heller (2005-10)
  • Paul Hess (1998-2003) Chair (2000-03)
  • Roy Ickes (1993-2000) Chair (1998-99) Treasurer (2000)
  • Tom Johnson (2006-11)
  • Ramsay Koury (2011) alternate for Cameron Rutt
  • Ed Kwater (1989-1997)
  • Robert Leberman (1989-93 & 2002-05)
  • Kenneth Parkes (1998)
  • Geoff Malosh (2006-11)
  • Andrew McGann (2014-2018) Chair (2015-2017)
  • Jerry McWilliams (1989-2000)
  • Nick Pulcinella (1993-2011) Chair (1995-97) Secretary (1999-2011) Treasurer (2007-11)
  • Bill Reid (1999-2011)
  • Paul Rodewald (1999-2001)
  • Cameron Rutt (2012-14)
  • Steve Santner (1989-93)
  • Paul Schwalbe (1989-98) Treasurer (1989-92 & 1994-97)
  • Matt Sharp (2000-05) Treasurer (2001-03) Chair (2004-05)
  • Jerry Skinner (1992-94)
  • Jerry Stanley (2001-06)
  • Drew Weber (2012-14) Chair (2012-14)
  • Mike Weible (2015-17)
  • Rick Wiltraut (2004-10)
  • Eric Witmer (2002-08) Chair (2006-08)