Pennsylvania 2015 Bird Lists Report
Compiled by Peter Robinson

Download PDF

The following people submitted list information for 2015: Timothy Becker, Chuck Berthoud, Gerry Boltz, Dick Byers, Brian Byrnes, Bruce Carl, Dick Cleary, Michael David, Michael Defina, Dave DeReamus, Gary Edwards, Devich Farbotnik, Mike Fialkovich, Ian Gardner, Deb Grove, Greg Grove, Al Guarente, Barb Haas, Frank Haas, David Hawk, Carol Hildebrand, Chad Hutchinson, Roy Ickes, Chad Kauffman, Andy Keister, Arlene Koch, Dave Kyler, Trudy Kyler, Wayne Laubscher, Ken Lebo, Geoff Malosh, Paul Mauss, Mark McConaughy, Jerry McWilliams, Randy C. Miller, Ted Nichols II, Richard Nugent, Bill Oyler, Brian Quindlen, Peter Robinson, Michael Schall, John Snarey, Russ States, Shannon Thompson, Mark Vass, Eric Witmer.

Please contact the compiler (pabirder@hotmail.com) if you have any questions or comments.

There are now 87 birders whose PA Life Lists are 300 or more. Twenty three have PA Life Lists of 350 species or more, and six are at 375 or more. Devich Farbotnik is now a co-leader with Barb Haas with PA Life Lists of 387. There are nine birders at the 300 mark or more in the PA Life List-Unassisted category. This year's high PA Annual List was the 285 for Ted Nichols II.


The Bird of the Year for 2015

There were votes for a total of 25 species — quite a variety. Last year the bird of the year vote was a tie for first place, and the same thing happened this year. Anhinga and Brown Booby tied at 21 points each. In second place with 11 points was Ruff and Western Tanager was third with 8 points. Six points, two first place votes, were earned by Rough-legged Hawk, and Wilson's Plover got 5 points. At 4 points were Kelp Gull and Pacific-slope Flycatcher. Gulls were well represented. Franklin's, Little, and Glaucous Gull each got 3 points. At 2 points were: Great Black-backed Gull, Parasitic Jaeger, Pacific Loon, Cackling Goose, Tri-colored Heron, Avocet, Mississippi Kite, and Rufous Hummingbird, With one point were Red-throated Loon, Marbled Godwit, Chuck-will's-widow, Mountain Bluebird, Prothonotary Warbler, and Dickcissel.

Pennsylvania Life Lists
PA Life Lists – Unassisted
PA Annual Lists 2015
PA Annual List > Personal Best
Total Ticks
County Life Lists (100 Or More)
County Life Lists Top 50
County Annual Lists
County Annual Lists Top 50
Lister's Comments About 2014 Birding In PA

 

 

Pennsylvania Life Lists
Back to top

Rank Number Name Year Submitted
1 387 Devich Farbotnik 2015
1 387 Barbara Haas 2015
3 386 Franklin Haas 2015
4 382 Dave DeReamus 2015
5 380 Peter Robinson 2015
6 376 Eric Witmer 2015
7 371 Jason Horn 2002
7 371 Al Guarente 2015
9 370 Rick Wiltraut 2006
9 370 Ken Lebo 2015
11 369 Tom Garner 2012
12 367 Arlene Koch 2015
12 367 Geoff Malosh 2015
12 367 Randy C. Miller 2015
15 364 Jonathan Heller 2013
16 362 Nick Pulcinella 2013
17 361 Robert Schutsky 2011
17 361 Harold Lebo 2012
19 360 Bernard Morris 2011
20 358 Steve Farbotnik 2006
20 358 Chuck Chalfant 2013
22 354 John Fedak 2006
23 350 Ronald Leberman 2014
24 349 Fritz Brock 2013
24 349 Michael Schall 2015
26 347 Mike Fialkovich 2015
27 346 Jerry Book 2000
27 346 Joyce Hoffmann 2004
27 346 Bruce Carl 2014
27 346 Shannon Thompson 2015
31 340 Richard Timm 2011
32 339 Jerry McWilliams 2015
33 338 Jan Witmer 1997
33 338 Richard Colyer 2000
35 337 John Miller 1997
36 336 William Stocku 1997
37 335 Matt Wlasniewski 2012
37 335 Michael David 2015
39 332 William Murphy 2000
39 332 David Kyler 2015
41 330 Billy Weber 2011
42 329 Paul Schwalbe 1998
43 328 Bill Etter 2013
43 328 Margaret Higbee 2013
43 328 Wayne Laubscher 2015
46 327 Glenna Schwalbe 1998
46 327 Steve Santner 1999
48 324 Harry Franzen 1996
48 324 Aden Troyer 2013
48 324 Dick Cleary 2014
51 323 Chuck Berthoud 2014
51 323 Chad Kauffman 2015
53 322 Tom Clauser 2012
54 321 Timothy Becker 2015
54 321 Greg Grove 2015
56 319 John Ginaven 1998
56 319 Mark Vass 2015
58 318 Phillips Street 1999
58 318 Trudy Kyler 2015
60 317 Matthew Spence 2013
60 317 Ian Gardner 2015
62 316 Alex Lamoreaux 2014
63 315 Evelyn Kopf 1995
63 315 Drew Weber 2011
65 314 Walter Shaffer 1999
65 314 Bill Oyler 2015
67 313 Harold Morrin 1996
67 313 David McNaughton 2013
69 312 John Salvetti 2011
69 312 Skip Conant 2013
71 311 Dana Shaffer 1999
71 311 Don Henise 2000
73 310 Deborah Grove 2015
74 308 Robyn Henise 2000
74 308 Mike Weible 2007
74 308 Roger Higbee 2008
77 307 Ernest Schiefer 2000
78 306 Carl Garner 2013
79 305 Gene Wilhelm 1992
79 305 Russ States 2009
81 304 Andy Keister 2015
82 302 Sam Stull 1985
82 302 Edward Pederson 1998
82 302 Rick Koval 2004
85 301 Mark McConaughy 2015
86 300 Larry Lewis 1988
86 300 Dave Rieger 2012
88 299 Keith Richards 1982
89 298 George Malosh 2003
89 298 Allen Schweinsberg 2014
91 297 Allan Keith 1998
91 297 Jim Dunn 2014
93 296 Ed Kwater 1996
93 296 Bill Keim 2013
93 296 Dan Richards 2014
96 295 Frank Windfelder 1998
96 295 J. Kenneth Gabler 2002
96 295 David Hawk 2015
99 294 James Baxter 1986
99 294 Terence Schiefer 1999
99 294 William Reid 2001
99 294 Gary Edwards 2014
103 293 John Peplinski 1994
104 290 David Abbott 1998
104 290 Chuck Tague 1999
104 290 Thomas Reeves 2011
107 289 Kevin Crilley 1998
108 288 Ross Gallardy 2006
108 288 Ted Nichols II 2015
110 287 Dustin Welch 2011
111 285 Armas Hill 1996
111 285 Neal Thorpe 1997
113 284 James Gray 1983
114 283 Kerry Grim 1998
114 283 Mike Epler 2012
114 283 Richard Nugent 2015
117 282 John Billings 1998
117 282 Dick Byers 2002
119 281 Joseph Verica 2014
120 278 James Baird 1981
120 278 Merrill Wood 1991
122 277 Bonnie Baird 1981
123 276 Randi Gerrish 2009
124 274 Gloria Lamar 1992
124 274 Sarah Gerrish 2009
124 274 Neil Troyer 2013
124 274 Brian Byrnes 2015
128 273 Katrina Knight 1999
128 273 Gerry Boltz 2015
130 272 Scott Kinzey 1999
130 272 Bob Machesney 2005
130 272 Pamela Fisher 2009
130 272 Nathan Fronk 2012
134 271 James Flynn 1997
135 270 Barry Reed 2010
136 268 Sam Sinderson 2005
137 267 Harry Henderson 1991
137 267 Scott Bills 2003
137 267 Brian Quindlen 2015
140 266 Joe Meloney 1994
140 266 Lewis Grove 2010
142 265 Marjorie Howard 2008
143 263 David Yeany II 2012
144 262 Theodore Drozdowski 2005
144 262 Jeff Payne 2008
146 260 Dennis Miller 1999
146 260 Retta Payne 2008
146 260 Martin Page 2014
149 259 Linda McWilliams 1992
149 259 Eugene Zielinski 2000
151 258 Steve Graff 2000
151 258 Jeffrey Wentz 2002
151 258 Carol Hildebrand 2015
154 257 Russell Ryan 1993
155 256 Ted Grisez 1996
156 255 Nick Kerlin 2010
156 255 Sandy Lockerman 2014
156 255 Flo McGuire 2014
159 253 Scott Bastian 1999
159 253 Thomas Ford-Hutchinson 2006
159 253 Kevin Fryberger 2010
162 250 Stanley Glowacki 2002
163 247 Andy Wilson 2014
164 245 Bill Reddinger 1999
164 245 Robert Frantz 2000
164 245 Roy Ickes 2015
167 244 Harvey Troyer 1999
168 243 Grant Stevenson 2012
168 243 Paul Mauss 2015
170 242 Walter Fye 1997
170 242 Jerry Troyer 1999
170 242 Marvin Byler 2005
170 242 Gordon Dimmig 2012
174 241 Anthony Ford-Hutchinson 2012
175 240 Dale Gearhart 2000
176 239 Adam Miller 2000
177 237 Jerry Skinner 2007
177 237 Michael Defina 2015
179 235 Glenn Czulada 2005
180 234 Christopher Payne 2008
181 232 Joe Strasser 1994
181 232 Voni Strasser 1994
183 231 Larry Brown 1998
183 231 Jim Mountjoy 2000
185 230 Brian Raicich 2013
186 228 Bruce Johnson 2014
187 227 Mike Ward 2010
187 227 David Trently 2013
189 226 Eli Troyer 1999
189 226 Stan Kotala 2001
189 226 Leonard Hess 2003
192 224 Arlene Brown 1998
193 223 Pamela Woodman 1993
193 223 Jim McVoy 2007
195 222 Linda Hess 2003
195 222 Joseph Greco 2008
197 220 Jon Dunn 2004
198 219 Ann Pettigrew 1996
198 219 Daniel Snell 2000
200 218 Helena Kotala 2007
201 213 Richard Murphy 1999
202 211 Frank Izaguirre 2013
203 210 Gregg Gorton 2001
203 210 Ryan Tomazin 2009
203 210 Chad Hutchinson 2015
206 206 Benjamin Israel 2000
206 206 Dennis Weaver 2000
208 205 Jeff Michaels 2005
209 200 Fred Crowley 1995
210 199 Candy Krenzer 1999
211 197 Patrick O'Donnell 2008
212 180 Thomas Mason 1999
213 168 Elmer Brenneman 2010
214 165 Jim Ridolfi 2013
215 153 Douglas Anderson 2003
216 106 Rachael Shapiro 2011
217 89 Michael Hartshorne 2014

PA Life Lists – Unassisted
(“Chase” birds not included)

Back to top

Rank Number Name Year
1 322 John Fedak 2006
2 321 Jason Horn 2002
3 319 Robert Schutsky 2009
3 319 Devich Farbotnik 2015
5 317 Jerry McWilliams 2015
6 313 Eric Witmer 2013
7 301 Jonathan Heller 2012
8 300 Margaret Higbee 2013
8 300 Geoff Malosh 2015
10 298 Al Guarente 2015
11 297 Chuck Chalfant 2012
12 292 Peter Robinson 2004
13 289 Franklin Haas 2000
13 289 Ken Lebo 2013
15 285 David Hawk 2015
16 284 Mark Vass 2014
17 282 Nick Pulcinella 2005
18 281 Alex Lamoreaux 2014
19 277 Ian Gardner 2015
20 275 Ronald Leberman 2011
21 274 Bill Etter 2013
22 273 Don Henise 2000
22 273 Michael Schall 2008
24 268 Barry Reed 2010
25 266 Greg Grove 2015
26 263 Steve Farbotnik 2000
27 262 Dave DeReamus 2013
28 259 Mike Epler 2012
29 254 Jeff Payne 2004
30 253 Neil Troyer 2004
30 253 Dustin Welch 2011
32 250 Retta Payne 2004
32 250 Michael David 2014
32 250 Mark McConaughy 2015
35 249 Pamela Fisher 2009
36 243 Roy Ickes 2015
37 239 Andy Wilson 2014
38 238 Flo McGuire 2014
39 236 Bill Keim 2009
40 233 Ross Gallardy 2003
41 226 Stan Kotala 2001
41 226 Leonard Hess 2003
43 222 Linda Hess 2003
44 221 Jim McVoy 2007
45 220 Martin Page 2014
46 216 Thomas Ford-Hutchinson 2005
47 212 Jim Mountjoy 2000
47 212 Anthony Ford-Hutchinson 2005
47 212 Grant Stevenson 2005
50 207 Gregg Gorton 2001
51 206 Benjamin Israel 2000
52 205 Dennis Weaver 2000
53 198 Paul Mauss 2015
54 186 John Salvetti 2003
54 186 Patrick O'Donnell 2008
56 171 Helena Kotala 2007
57 165 Elmer Brenneman 2010
58 153 Douglas Anderson 2003
59 106 Rachael Shapiro 2011

 

PA Annual Lists 2015

Back to top

Number Name
285 Ted Nichols II
266 Devich Farbotnik
259 Ian Gardner
258 Andy Keister
250 Geoff Malosh
248 Al Guarente
245 Richard Nugent
245 Bill Oyler
238 Timothy Becker
235 Chad Kauffman
234 Shannon Thompson
227 Brian Quindlen
225 Jerry McWilliams
215 Michael David
212 Michael Defina
207 Chad Hutchinson
197 Roy Ickes
160 Paul Mauss
150 Dave DeReamus

 

PA Annual List > Personal Best

Back to top

Number Name Year
315 Chuck Chalfant 2012
307 Shannon Thompson 2012
306 Robert Schutsky 1992
303 Geoff Malosh 2012
297 Jason Horn 2000
296 Devich Farbotnik 2002
294 John Fedak 1998
292 Mike Weible 2007
292 Alex Lamoreaux 2012
290 Joyce Hoffmann 2002
288 Barbara Haas 1986
288 Franklin Haas 1986
286 Timothy Becker 2012
285 Ted Nichols II 2015
284 Peter Robinson 2002
279 Tom Johnson 2005
279 Michael Schall 2010
278 Sam Stull 1979
278 Gene Wilhelm 1983
272 Randy C. Miller 1992
271 Ian Gardner 2012
268 Terence Schiefer 1985
267 Jonathan Heller 1992
265 Al Guarente 2012
264 Mike Epler 2012
263 Jerry McWilliams 1983
263 Drew Weber 2011
262 Ken Lebo 1995
262 Walt Shaffer 1999
260 Dana Shaffer 1999
260 Mark Vass 2004
259 Mike Fialkovich 1998
258 Steve Santner 1992
258 Michael David 2013
258 Andy Keister 2014
257 Mike Weible 2006
257 Dan Richards 2009
255 Bill Oyler 2012
248 Dave Rieger 2001
247 Joseph Verica 2012
245 Holly Merker 2010
245 Richard Nugent 2015
244 Nathan Fronk 2012
241 Ronald Leberman 2013
239 Bill Etter 2001
239 Rick Koval 2002
238 Ross Gallardy 2005
237 Chad Kauffman 2010
237 Greg Grove 2012
235 Matt Wlasniewski 2011
235 Gordon Dimmig 2012
234 Tom Clauser 2010
234 Neil Troyer 2012
233 Russ States 2003
231 Dave DeReamus 1990
230 Gary Edwards 2000
230 Jim Dunn 2014
229 Mark McConaughy 1998
228 Bill Keim 2012
227 Pamela Fisher 2009
227 Brian Quindlen 2015
226 Theodore Drozdowski 2005
225 David Hawk 2009
223 John Salvetti 1996
220 Aden Troyer 2010
214 Skip Conant 2009
212 Michael Defina 2015
210 Carl Garner 1997
208 Sam Sinderson 1974
208 Gerry Boltz 2003
207 Chad Hutchinson 2015
204 Marvin Byler 2004
202 Bruce Johnson 2014
200 Scott Bills 1996
199 Pamela Fisher 2008
198 Barry Reed 2010
197 Roy Ickes 2015
192 Marjorie Howard 2004
186 John Salvetti 1999
185 Flo McGuire 2006
177 Jeff Michaels 2005
174 Carol Hildebrand 2005
174 Patrick O'Donnell 2008
171 David Yeany II 2012
170 J. Kenneth Gabler 2002
163 Paul Mauss 2008
161 Martin Page 2004
147 Elmer Brenneman 2008
142 Jim McVoy 2007
136 Marjorie Howard 2008
82 Rachael Shapiro 2011

 

Total Ticks
(Total of All County Life Lists)

Back to top

Number Name Year
10,122 John Fedak 2006
6,322 Deborah Grove 2015
6,104 Greg Grove 2015
5,438 Al Guarente 2015
4,900 Randy C. Miller 2015
4,628 Chad Kauffman 2015
4,525 Drew Weber 2011
4,381 Jim Dunn 2014
4,317 Ian Gardner 2015
4,295 Michael David 2015
3,947 Alex Lamoreaux 2014
3,785 Devich Farbotnik 2015
3,598 Richard Nugent 2015
3,548 Andy Wilson 2014
3,504 Nick Pulcinella 2013
3,421 Geoff Malosh 2009
3,352 Andy Keister 2015
3,056 Russ States 2009
3,044 Michael Schall 2015
2,994 Ted Nichols II 2015
2,574 Brian Byrnes 2015
2,518 David McNaughton 2013
2,005 Nathan Fronk 2012
1,988 Timothy Becker 2015
1,786 Bill Keim 2014
1,732 Sam Sinderson 2005
1,272 Joseph Verica 2014
1,030 Pamela Fisher 2009
904 David Yeany II 2012
889 Thomas Reeves 2012
834 Jim Ridolfi 2013
437 Michael Defina 2014
376 Chad Hutchinson 2015
257 Brian Raicich 2013
106 Rachael Shapiro 2011

 

County Life Lists
(100 Or More)

Back to top

Number Name Year
ADAMS
 
213 Arthur Kennel 1995
207 Carl Garner 2006
197 Andy Wilson 2014
193 Nonie Kennell 1995
185 Paul Mauss 2015
182 J. Kenneth Gabler 2002
150 Steve Santner 1995
144 Russell Ryan 1993
124 Jeffrey Wentz 2002
108 John Fedak 1998
104 Don Henise 2000
 
ALLEGHENY
 
280 Geoff Malosh 2015
270 Mike Fialkovich 2013
269 Mark Vass 2013
255 Joyce Hoffmann 2004
235 Shannon Thompson 2012
226 Richard Nugent 2015
224 Bob Machesney 2006
213 Michael David 2015
208 Ed Kwater 1996
203 Sam Sinderson 2005
200 Ross Gallardy 2006
189 Randi Gerrish 2009
188 Scott Kinzey 1999
180 Sarah Gerrish 2009
177 Dave Rieger 2012
176 Margaret Higbee 2013
168 George Malosh 1989
141 Greg Malosh 1991
139 John Fedak 2001
138 Roger Higbee 1993
122 Dick Byers 1999
102 Steve Santner 1995
 
ARMSTRONG
 
239 John Fedak 2000
237 Margaret Higbee 2013
221 Roger Higbee 2008
188 Scott Bastian 1997
185 Steve Graff 2000
175 Bill Reddinger 1999
149 Mark McConaughy 2012
115 Flo McGuire 2014
100 Steve Santner 1995
 
BEAVER
 
261 Geoff Malosh 2015
253 Mark Vass 2015
199 Bill Hintze 2000
168 Nick Kerlin 1996
152 George Malosh 1998
141 Richard Nugent 2015
138 Scott Kinzey 1998
124 John Cruzan 1994
114 John Snarey 2015
113 John Fedak 1998
112 Greg Malosh 1991
105 Margaret Higbee 2013
102 Steve Santner 1995
 
BEDFORD
 
219 Ross Gallardy 2006
176 Chad Kauffman 2014
159 Margaret Higbee 2013
152 John Fedak 2000
148 Alex Lamoreaux 2010
133 J. Kenneth Gabler 2002
129 Deb Grove 2011
128 Greg Grove 2015
125 Andy Wilson 2014
122 Steve Santner 1995
122 Drew Weber 2011
121 Richard Murphy 1999
111 Dick Byers 2003
110 Jim Dunn 2014
105 Marjorie Howard 2014
102 Randi Gerrish 1999
102 Sarah Gerrish 1999
100 Michael David 2015
 
BERKS
 
316 Ken Lebo 2015
312 Matthew Spence 2013
309 Harold Lebo 2012
301 Matt Wlasniewski 2013
287 Jason Horn 2002
275 Kerry Grim 1998
268 Tom Clauser 2012
253 Ernest Schiefer 1999
227 Bernard Morris 2011
219 Drew Weber 2011
209 Al Guarente 2015
208 Terence Schiefer 2006
207 Barbara Haas 1999
206 Chuck Chalfant 2012
204 Michael Schall 2015
198 Nick Pulcinella 2013
192 Larry Lewis 1988
186 Devich Farbotnik 2015
174 Steve Santner 1995
171 Randy C. Miller 2012
164 Patrick O'Donnell 2008
164 Jonathan Heller 2011
157 Bruce Carl 2011
149 Kevin Crilley 1998
145 Steve Farbotnik 2001
139 Scott Bills 1992
135 John Fedak 1999
133 Brian Byrnes 2013
127 Chad Kauffman 2015
118 Margaret Higbee 2013
111 Deb Grove 2011
109 Ian Gardner 2015
104 Greg Grove 2010
103 Tim Becker 2015
 
BLAIR
 
221 Stan Kotala 2001
209 Michael David 2014
180 David Kyler 1996
148 Jim Dunn 2014
137 Greg Grove 2013
130 Deb Grove 2014
123 Helena Kotala 2002
119 Ian Gardner 2015
111 Andy Wilson 2014
104 John Fedak 1998
103 Steve Santner 1995
 
BRADFORD
 
230 William Reid 2001
194 Ronald Young 1993
168 Frances Biles 1985
153 Randy C. Miller 2007
133 J. Kenneth Gabler 2003
129 Rick Koval 2004
111 John Fedak 2002
105 Barbara Haas 1993
102 Steve Santner 1995
 
BUCKS
 
338 Devich Farbotnik 2015
316 Steve Farbotnik 2006
301 Bill Etter 2012
290 Jason Horn 2002
265 Billy Weber 2011
265 Bill Keim 2014
251 William Murphy 2000
239 Thomas Ford-Hutchinson 2006
230 Anthony Ford-Hutchinson 2012
228 Stanley Glowacki 2002
215 Harry Franzen 1996
208 Al Guarente 2015
202 Stan Glowacki 1991
193 Michael Schall 2012
180 Bernard Morris 2007
175 Nick Pulcinella 2012
157 Kevin Crilley 1998
151 John Fedak 2005
129 Barbara Haas 2000
121 Steve Santner 1995
115 Brian Byrnes 2015
114 Jonathan Heller 2006
111 Thomas Mason 1999
103 Rick Koval 2004
 
BUTLER
 
267 Gene Wilhelm 1992
224 Richard Nugent 2015
210 Margaret Higbee 2013
199 Dick Byers 2005
191 Bob Machesney 2005
179 Russ States 2009
169 John Fedak 2000
166 Ed Kwater 1996
165 George Malosh 1989
155 Randi Gerrish 2003
154 Geoff Malosh 2008
146 Sarah Gerrish 2003
144 Sam Sinderson 2002
119 Greg Malosh 1991
119 Roger Higbee 1993
104 Michael David 2015
100 Steve Santner 1995
 
CAMBRIA
 
231 John Salvetti 2009
201 Margaret Higbee 2013
161 Gloria Lamer 1992
161 Ross Gallardy 2006
137 Michael David 2014
131 John Fedak 1998
103 Steve Santner 1995
103 Deb Grove 2014
100 Greg Grove 2014
 
CAMERON
 
128 John Fedak 2005
105 Steve Santner 1995
 
CARBON
 
273 David Hawk 2015
267 Barry Reed 2010
245 Rick Wiltraut 1998
227 Jason Horn 2002
223 Dustin Welch 2011
219 Michael Schall 2015
208 Bernard Morris 2007
202 Robert Frantz 2000
158 Nick Kerlin 2003
128 John Fedak 2005
120 Al Guarente 2015
115 Steve Santner 1995
110 Randy C. Miller 2007
105 Devich Farbotnik 2009
104 Rick Koval 2004
 
CENTRE
 
272 Merrill Wood 1991
268 Jim Dunn 2014
266 Joseph Verica 2014
263 Harry Henderson 1991
263 Greg Grove 2015
255 Alex Lamoreaux 2014
250 Ian Gardner 2015
245 Rick Wiltraut 1998
244 Terence Schiefer 1998
242 Drew Weber 2011
237 Nathan Fronk 2012
232 Eugene Zielinski 2000
228 Deb Grove 2015
218 Scott Bills 1992
211 Chad Kauffman 2015
203 Jeff Michaels 2005
198 Andy Wilson 2014
184 Paul Schwalbe 1998
184 John Fedak 2005
182 Andy Keister 2015
180 Alex Lamoreaux 2010
162 Russ Ruffing 1991
150 Nick Kerlin 2004
145 Steve Santner 1995
145 Kevin Crilley 1998
139 Margaret Higbee 2013
135 Michael David 2015
127 Barbara Haas 1999
125 Jonathan Heller 2003
123 Randy C. Miller 2006
 
CHESTER
 
281 Nick Pulcinella 2013
275 Chuck Chalfant 2011
271 Al Guarente 2015
268 Larry Lewis 1988
252 Barbara Haas 1996
252 Phillips Street 1996
252 Brian Quindlen 2015
246 John Ginaven 1998
246 Kevin Fryberger 2010
235 Theodore Drozdowski 2005
231 Joe Meloney 1994
229 Brian Raicich 2013
220 Michael Defina 2014
217 Martin Page 2014
209 Jason Horn 2002
209 Chad Hutchinson 2015
208 Devich Farbotnik 2015
205 Brian Byrnes 2015
193 Neal Thorpe 1995
188 Pamela Fisher 2009
169 Thomas Reeves 2012
167 Steve Santner 1995
164 Bill Keim 2014
150 Bruce Carl 2011
137 Drew Weber 2011
126 Jonathan Heller 2002
122 Randy C. Miller 2012
120 Deb Grove 2015
115 John Fedak 2004
113 Greg Grove 2015
112 Ian Gardner 2015
111 Terence Schiefer 1998
 
CLARION
 
255 John Fedak 2001
229 Walter Fye 1997
200 Margaret Buckwalter 1996
193 Russ States 2009
181 Gene Wilhelm 1992
163 Bill Reddinger 1999
155 Richard Nugent 2015
152 Mark McConaughy 2003
150 Fred Crowley 1995
113 Margaret Higbee 2013
104 Steve Santner 1995
 
CLEARFIELD
 
241 Dan Richards 2014
186 John Fedak 2005
154 Eugene Zielinski 2000
126 Jim Dunn 2014
122 Nathan Fronk 2012
114 Paul Schwalbe 1998
112 Andy Wilson 2014
106 Deb Grove 2013
100 Steve Santner 1995
100 Greg Grove 2015
 
CLINTON
 
248 Paul Schwalbe 2004
229 Wayne Laubscher 2015
224 Carol Hildebrand 2015
165 Jim Dunn 2014
162 Greg Grove 2015
150 Deborah Grove 2015
146 Nathan Fronk 2012
130 John Fedak 2000
120 Steve Santner 1995
111 Chad Kauffman 2012
108 Margaret Higbee 2013
105 Andy Wilson 2014
101 Barbara Haas 1994
100 Ian Gardner 2013
 
COLUMBIA
 
205 Andy Keister 2015
133 John Fedak 2005
115 Richard Koval 1999
104 Rick Koval 2004
100 Steve Santner 1995
 
CRAWFORD
 
287 Ronald Leberman 2008
227 Margaret Higbee 2008
219 Marvin Byler 2005
218 John Fedak 2005
218 Geoff Malosh 2015
211 Sam Sinderson 2002
211 Roger Higbee 2008
206 Russ States 2009
201 Gene Wilhelm 1992
201 Richard Nugent 2015
164 Ed Kwater 1996
150 Greg Malosh 1991
148 Marjorie Howard 2007
146 Randi Garrish 2003
146 Sarah Garrish 2003
130 Chad Kauffman 2015
125 Michael Schall 2010
124 George Malosh 1989
123 James Flynn 1997
117 Randy C. Miller 1998
117 Michael David 2013
116 Dick Byers 2003
112 Steve Santner 1995
107 Jonathan Heller 1998
103 Don Henise 2000
102 Terence Schiefer 1998
100 Bill Reddinger 1999
100 Deb Grove 2015
 
CUMBERLAND
 
261 Don Henise 2000
259 Robyn Henise 2000
247 Richard Colyer 1999
228 Bill Oyler 2014
225 Carl Garner 2014
203 Chad Kauffman 2014
197 Steve Santner 1995
176 George Wertz, Jr. 1986
170 Mark McConaughy 2002
168 Timothy Becker 2014
165 J. Kenneth Gabler 2002
164 Ted Nichols II 2015
154 John Fedak 1998
152 Devich Farbotnik 2014
144 Jonathan Heller 2010
139 Drew Weber 2011
137 Ian Gardner 2015
131 Randy C. Miller 2012
131 Andy Wilson 2014
125 Jim Dunn 2014
119 Deb Grove 2014
117 Al Guarente 2013
116 Greg Grove 2014
103 Michael David 2015
 
DAUPHIN
 
245 Ian Gardner 2015
243 Scott Bills 2003
239 Mark McConaughy 2013
235 Grace Randolph 1996
234 George Wertz, Jr. 1986
219 Steve Santner 1995
213 David McNaughton 2013
211 Richard Colyer 1999
199 Timothy Becker 2015
197 Chuck Berthoud 2014
194 Drew Weber 2011
190 Ted Nichols II 2015
176 Chad Kauffman 2015
175 Don Henise 2000
156 John Fedak 2002
154 Sandy Lockerman 2014
152 Randy C. Miller 2015
140 Jonathan Heller 2003
130 Mike Epler 2012
128 William Reid 2001
127 Merrill Wood 1991
126 Jim Dunn 2014
124 J. Kenneth Gabler 2002
121 Greg Grove 2015
116 Deb Grove 2015
111 Devich Farbotnik 2013
110 Michael David 2015
105 Andy Keister 2015
104 Nick Pulcinella 2012
102 Andy Wilson 2014
 
DELAWARE
 
293 Al Guarente 2015
289 John Miller 1985
278 Nick Pulcinella 2013
262 Skip Conant 2010
256 Barbara Haas 2000
253 Thomas Reeves 2012
226 Paul Schwalbe 1998
224 John Ginaven 1999
187 Brian Byrnes 2015
153 Martin Page 2013
152 Brian Quindlen 2015
151 Jason Horn 1995
130 Steve Santner 1995
119 John Fedak 2001
 
ELK
 
198 John Fedak 2006
183 Linda Christenson 1997
105 Steve Santner 1995
 
ERIE
 
329 Jerry McWilliams 2015
305 Donald Snyder 2002
291 Sam Stull 1985
291 Joyce Hoffmann 2002
289 Geoff Malosh 2015
277 John Fedak 2005
274 Ed Kwater 1996
270 Mike Fialkovich 2014
268 James Flynn 1997
263 Ronald Leberman 2001
263 Russ States 2009
257 Jason Horn 2002
253 Linda McWilliams 1992
253 Margaret Higbee 2004
249 Barbara Haas 1996
240 Shannon Thompson 2012
237 Roger Higbee 1999
236 George Malosh 1989
235 Sam Sinderson 2005
234 Dave Rieger 2012
233 Gene Wilhelm 1992
228 Richard Nugent 2015
224 Randy C. Miller 2002
223 Bob Machesney 2003
221 Richard Colyer 2000
217 Greg Malosh 1991
208 Steve Santner 1995
204 Jonathan Heller 2002
197 Terence Schiefer 1998
184 Chad Kauffman 2015
181 Devich Farbotnik 2015
180 Don Henise 2000
180 Randi Gerrish 2003
179 Sarah Gerrish 2003
178 Bernard Morris 1998
178 Marjorie Howard 2008
166 Greg Grove 2014
162 Michael David 2015
148 Ted Nichols II 2015
146 J. Kenneth Gabler 1999
144 Steve Graff 2000
142 Michael Schall 2010
139 Rick Koval 2004
135 Deb Grove 2010
110 Bill Reddinger 1999
100 Ross Gallardy 2004
 
FAYETTE
 
170 Mark McConaughy 2004
126 John Fedak 2005
125 Randi Gerrish 2003
120 Sarah Gerrish 2003
119 Steve Santner 1995
111 Ed Kwater 1996
107 Richard Nugent 2015
 
FOREST
 
210 Flo McGuire 2014
188 John Fedak 2005
164 Gary Edwards 2015
141 Ted Grisez 1996
113 Russ States 2009
108 Steve Santner 1995
106 Richard Nugent 2015
104 Margaret Higbee 2013
 
FRANKLIN
 
275 Carl Garner 2014
269 J. Kenneth Gabler 2002
265 Bill Oyler 2015
215 Dale Gearhart 2000
213 Jeffrey Walck 1989
146 Alex Lamoreaux 2010
141 Don Henise 1997
130 Steve Santner 1995
124 Andy Wilson 2014
114 John Fedak 1998
114 Chad Kauffman 2015
109 Deb Grove 2015
106 Rachael Shapiro 2011
104 Greg Grove 2015
 
FULTON
 
205 J. Kenneth Gabler 2000
200 Daniel Snell 2000
152 Jeffrey Walck 1989
148 Carl Garner 2014
119 Steve Santner 1995
118 Robert Walker 1989
115 Dale Gearhart 2000
108 John Fedak 2001
107 Deb Grove 2014
106 Greg Grove 2014
101 Andy Wilson 2014
 
GREENE
 
196 Marjorie Howard 2014
194 Ralph Bell 1993
134 Roy Ickes 1996
113 Margaret Higbee 2013
109 Steve Santner 1995
109 John Fedak 2001
103 Sam Sinderson 2000
101 Mark McConaughy 2003
 
HUNTINGDON
 
272 David Kyler 2014
261 Greg Grove 2014
258 Trudy Kyler 2014
252 Deb Grove 2015
247 Jon Kauffman 2014
236 Ian Gardner 2014
227 Jim Dunn 2014
181 Merrill Wood 1991
178 John Salvetti 2003
172 Andy Wilson 2014
171 Lewis Grove 2000
168 Joseph Verica 2012
155 Eugene Zielinski 1998
145 Chad Kauffman 2015
127 Drew Weber 2011
122 J. Kenneth Gabler 2002
117 Nathan Fronk 2012
106 John Fedak 1998
104 Steve Santner 1995
 
INDIANA
 
285 Margaret Higbee 2013
262 Roger Higbee 2008
233 Gloria Lamer 1992
232 Steve Graff 2000
195 Anne Hedgpeth 1986
193 Leonard Hess 2003
185 Linda Hess 2003
184 John Fedak 2001
184 Richard Nugent 2015
177 Mark McConaughy 2004
173 Randi Gerrish 2003
173 Sarah Gerrish 2003
137 Ross Gallardy 2003
118 Steve Santner 1995
106 Michael David 2015
105 Deb Grove 2014
104 Bill Reddinger 1999
100 Greg Grove 2015
 
JEFFERSON
 
225 John Fedak 2000
158 Margaret Higbee 2012
105 Bill Reddinger 1999
104 Steve Santner 1995
100 Russ States 2009
 
JUNIATA
 
263 Aden Troyer 2013
232 Chad Kauffman 2015
146 Greg Grove 2015
143 John Fedak 2006
143 Jim Dunn 2014
137 Deb Grove 2015
118 Jonathan Heller 2002
108 Steve Santner 1995
 
LACKAWANNA
 
200 Glenn Czulada 2007
169 Rick Koval 2004
158 William Reid 2001
136 John Fedak 2002
103 Steve Santner 1995
 
LANCASTER
 
332 Eric Witmer 2013
331 Tom Garner 2012
327 Randy C. Miller 2012
324 Robert Schutsky 2011
322 Bruce Carl 2015
318 Jonathan Heller 2012
314 Chuck Chalfant 2013
306 Jerry Book 2000
300 Barbara Haas 2009
292 Jan Witmer 1997
291 Harold Morrin 1996
288 Jason Horn 2002
274 Steve Santner 1995
267 Al Guarente 2015
265 Drew Weber 2011
264 Mike Epler 2012
251 Nick Pulcinella 2013
243 Pamela Fisher 2009
240 Larry Lewis 1988
227 Ted Nichols II 2015
224 Richard Colyer 2000
219 Timothy Becker 2015
213 Geoff Malosh 2009
212 Jim Mountjoy 2000
209 Ernest Schiefer 2000
201 George Wertz, Jr. 1986
198 Pamela Woodman 1993
196 Dennis Weaver 2000
196 Chad Kauffman 2015
187 Terence Schiefer 2009
184 Don Henise 1997
174 Devich Farbotnik 2014
174 Ian Gardner 2015
172 John Fedak 2006
168 Michael Schall 2014
166 Chuck Berthoud 2015
165 Matt Wlasniewski 2012
160 Kevin Crilley 1998
155 Bernard Morris 2008
150 Theodore Drozdowski 2005
149 Margaret Higbee 2013
148 Jeffrey Wentz 2002
147 Douglas Anderson 2003
146 Steve Farbotnik 2001
144 Brian Byrnes 2015
136 Martin Page 2013
132 J. Kenneth Gabler 2001
130 Mark McConaughy 2015
111 Jim Dunn 2014
110 Nathan Fronk 2012
110 Michael David 2015
109 Marjorie Howard 2008
108 Roger Higbee 1993
107 Deb Grove 2007
106 Greg Grove 2009
105 Andy Keister 2015
 
 
LAWRENCE
 
219 Geoff Malosh 2014
210 Gene Wilhelm 1992
206 Margaret Higbee 2013
176 Richard Nugent 2015
158 John Fedak 2000
102 Steve Santner 1995
 
LEBANON
 
300 Randy C. Miller 2015
283 Timothy Becker 2015
267 Jonathan Heller 2014
260 David McNaughton 2013
238 Chuck Chalfant 2012
236 Steve Santner 1995
236 Chuck Berthoud 2015
227 Gerry Boltz 2015
223 Bruce Carl 2015
219 Ted Nichols II 2015
208 Stephen Mallanson 1996
203 Ian Gardner 2015
202 Bruce Weaver 2000
201 John Fedak 2006
181 Jason Horn 1995
174 Mike Epler 2012
169 Chad Kauffman 2015
164 Andy Keister 2015
155 Drew Weber 2011
155 Michael Schall 2014
152 George Wertz, Jr. 1986
149 Al Guarente 2015
130 Don Henise 1997
130 Pamela Fisher 2009
129 Nick Pulcinella 2012
122 Barbara Haas 1996
115 Jim Dunn 2014
113 Brian Byrnes 2013
103 Deb Grove 2013
 
LEHIGH
 
275 Fritz Brock 2013
271 Jason Horn 2002
270 Bernard Morris 2011
260 Rick Wiltraut 1998
243 Billy Weber 2011
226 Michael Schall 2015
216 Bill Etter 2013
210 Dustin Welch 2011
175 Devich Farbotnik 2014
153 Al Guarente 2014
136 Robert Frantz 2000
132 John Fedak 2005
115 Bill Keim 2012
105 Nick Pulcinella 2012
103 Steve Santner 1995
102 Matt Wlasniewski 2011
 
LUZERNE
 
280 William Reid 2001
265 Rick Koval 2004
216 Mark Blauer 1985
212 John Fedak 2005
149 Kevin Crilley 1998
143 Jim Ridolfi 2013
121 Glenn Czulada 2003
115 Bernard Morris 1998
111 Chad Kauffman 2014
101 Margaret Higbee 2013
 
LYCOMING
 
230 Paul Schwalbe 1998
211 Nathan Fronk 2012
211 Andy Keister 2015
124 Steve Santner 1995
124 Carol Hildebrand 2008
119 John Fedak 1999
115 Jim Dunn 2014
107 Greg Grove 2015
106 Deb Grove 2015
105 Randy Miller 2012
103 Don Henise 2000
 
McKEAN
 
265 John Fedak 2005
117 Steve Graff 2000
103 Steve Santner 1995
103 Ted Grisez 1996
 
MERCER
 
255 Neil Troyer 2013
232 Harvey Troyer 1999
231 Jerry Troyer 1999
216 Eli Troyer 1999
211 Gene Wilhelm 1992
208 Margaret Higbee 2013
203 Richard Nugent 2015
195 Geoff Malosh 2015
191 John Fedak 2000
191 Russ States 2009
190 Neal Troyer 1998
166 Marvin Byler 2002
124 Steve Santner 1995
102 Randi Garrish 1999
 
MIFFLIN
 
211 Greg Grove 2015
167 Jim Dunn 2014
154 Deb Grove 2015
150 Chad Kauffman 2015
127 John Fedak 2006
120 Ian Gardner 2015
111 Ian Gardner 2013
108 Steve Santner 1995
 
MONROE
 
225 Michael Schall 2015
222 Phillips Street 1996
215 Bruce Johnson 2014
176 Jason Horn 1995
138 Bernard Morris 2008
111 John Fedak 2001
111 Devich Farbotnik 2009
110 Steve Santner 1995
106 Jim Dunn 2014
103 Al Guarente 2013
101 Rick Koval 2004
 
MONTGOMERY
 
275 Jason Horn 2002
260 William Murphy 1999
255 Kevin Crilley 1998
241 Harry Franzen 1996
232 Bernard Morris 2010
223 Neal Thorpe 1997
217 Devich Farbotnik 2015
217 Al Guarente 2015
203 Joseph Greco 2008
202 Michael Schall 2015
184 Steve Farbotnik 2001
182 Nick Pulcinella 2012
170 John Fedak 2005
156 Brian Byrnes 2013
152 Bill Keim 2014
141 Gregg Gorton 2001
137 Steve Santner 1995
133 Patrick O'Donnell 2008
129 Thomas Mason 1999
125 Thomas Reeves 2010
120 Martin Page 2014
107 Robert Walker 1989
105 Rick Koval 2004
100 Barbara Haas 1996
 
MONTOUR
 
224 Allen Schweinsberg 2014
216 Andy Keister 2015
212 Barbara Haas 1996
140 John Fedak 1999
119 Steve Santner 1995
104 Kevin Crilley 1998
104 Deb Grove 2013
 
NORTHAMPTON
 
296 Arlene Koch 2013
291 Dave DeReamus 2014
286 Michael Schall 2015
269 Rick Wiltraut 1998
264 Billy Weber 2011
251 Dustin Welch 2011
248 Jason Horn 2002
239 Bernard Morris 2009
229 Steve Boyce 1990
220 Brad Silfies 1990
220 Dennis Miller 1998
219 Adam Miller 2000
187 Devich Farbotnik 2015
182 Bill Etter 2013
134 Ian Gardner 2015
130 John Fedak 2005
125 Thomas Reeves 2011
123 Al Guarente 2015
117 Steve Farbotnik 2003
106 Steve Santner 1995
106 Matt Wlasniewski 2012
102 Randy C. Miller 2002
 
NORTHUMBERLAND
 
235 Allen Schweinsberg 2014
177 Andy Keister 2015
166 Barbara Haas 1993
138 John Fedak 1999
112 Steve Santner 1995
106 Drew Weber 2011
 
PERRY
 
235 Richard Colyer 2000
164 Chad Kauffman 2015
159 Don Henise 2000
157 Steve Santner 1995
147 Ted Nichols II 2015
141 Walter Shelly, Jr. 1992
139 Dallas Dowhower 1992
135 Randy C. Miller 2012
126 John Fedak 1998
119 Mark McConaughy 2001
117 Jonathan Heller 2001
115 Chuck Berthoud 2014
112 Jim Dunn 2014
111 Deb Grove 2011
107 Drew Weber 2011
105 Greg Grove 2014
 
PHILADELPHIA
 
290 John Miller 1985
271 Al Guarente 2015
247 Nick Pulcinella 2013
245 Frank Windfelder 1992
243 Harry Franzen 1996
241 Barbara Haas 1996
236 Skip Conant 2011
221 Thomas Reeves 2012
219 John Ginaven 1998
203 Brian Byrnes 2015
184 Jim McKinney 1992
175 Bill Keim 2014
167 Jason Horn 1995
167 Gregg Gorton 2001
163 Stephen Lawrence 1990
155 Steve Farbotnik 2001
154 Steve Santner 1995
152 Devich Farbotnik 2015
139 Brian Henderson 2011
136 Michael David 2015
129 Thomas Mason 1999
120 Terence Schiefer 1998
117 Ian Gardner 2015
113 John Fedak 1998
113 Martin Page 2012
107 Kevin Crilley 1998
107 Andy Keister 2015
101 Randy C. Miller 1998
 
PIKE
 
201 Joe Strasser 1994
201 Voni Strasser 1994
195 Michael Schall 2014
144 Phillips Street 1996
138 John Fedak 2001
102 Al Guarente 2013
101 Steve Santner 1995
101 Barbara Haas 2001
 
POTTER
 
218 David Hauber 1999
190 Chuck Chalfant 2012
171 John Fedak 2003
106 Drew Weber 2011
104 Steve Santner 1995
104 Paul Schwalbe 1998
 
SCHUYLKILL
 
267 Tom Clauser 2012
218 Mike Ward 2010
177 Jason Horn 1995
177 Dave Rieger 2012
171 Bruce Carl 2015
168 Matt Wlasniewski 2011
155 Drew Weber 2011
152 Bernard Morris 2007
133 Steve Santner 1995
127 Barbara Haas 2000
113 John Fedak 1998
112 Randy C. Miller 2009
109 Nick Pulcinella 2012
109 Al Guarente 2015
100 Timothy Becker 2015
 
SNYDER
 
203 Allen Schweinsberg 2014
153 Chad Kauffman 2014
132 Steve Santner 1995
127 John Fedak 2006
124 Deb Grove 2015
119 Greg Grove 2014
111 Jim Dunn 2014
 
SOMERSET
 
254 Jeff Payne 2008
251 Retta Payne 2008
238 Scott Bastian 1999
231 Christopher Payne 2008
177 Richard Murphy 1998
171 Michael David 2015
170 Ross Gallardy 2003
168 Elmer Brenneman 2010
149 John Fedak 2000
126 Steve Santner 1995
120 Margaret Higbee 2013
109 Mark McConaughy 2004
108 Randi Gerrish 1999
107 Sarah Gerrish 1999
105 Deb Grove 2012
103 Greg Grove 2012
 
SULLIVAN
 
172 Nick Kerlin 2000
170 Skip Conant 2010
129 John Fedak 2005
123 Al Guarente 2012
121 Thomas Reeves 2010
115 Randy Miller 2002
104 Steve Santner 1995
102 Rick Koval 2004
 
SUSQUEHANNA
 
212 Jerry Skinner 2007
183 William Reid 2001
182 Jerry Skinner 1999
133 John Fedak 2005
105 Steve Santner 1995
103 Rick Koval 2004
 
TIOGA
 
223 Larry Brown 1998
215 Arlene Brown 1998
205 Benjamin Israel 2000
179 Bruce Carl 2007
168 Drew Weber 2011
166 Chuck Chalfant 2012
153 John Fedak 2002
141 Nathan Fronk 2012
120 Steve Santner 1995
110 Andy Wilson 2014
103 Deb Grove 2015
101 Matt Wlasniewski 2011
 
UNION
 
235 Allen Schweinsberg 2014
200 Andy Keister 2015
132 Barbara Haas 1996
117 Steve Santner 1995
110 John Fedak 2001
105 Jim Dunn 2014
101 Deb Grove 2013
100 Greg Grove 2014
 
VENANGO
 
267 Russ States 2009
261 Gary Edwards 2014
220 John Fedak 2005
175 Gene Wilhelm 1992
158 Flo McGuire 2014
153 Nick Kerlin 1997
122 Richard Nugent 2015
103 Steve Santner 1995
 
WARREN
 
256 John Fedak 2006
227 Harris Johnson 1986
227 Ted Grisez 1996
114 Steve Santner 1995
 
WASHINGTON
 
238 Geoff Malosh 2015
231 Ross Gallardy 2009
222 Roy Ickes 2015
210 Margaret Higbee 1993
209 Roger Higbee 1993
161 Russ Ruffing 1991
141 George Malosh 1989
129 Richard Nugent 2015
115 Sam Sinderson 2002
106 John Fedak 1998
104 Michael David 2015
100 Steve Santner 1995
 
WAYNE
 
221 Joe Strasser 1994
221 Voni Strasser 1994
129 John Fedak 1998
126 William Reid 1999
102 Steve Santner 1995
 
WESTMORELAND
 
251 Dick Byers 2015
234 Mark McConaughy 2015
208 Linda Christenson 1996
202 Margaret Higbee 2013
200 Randi Gerrish 2003
193 Sarah Gerrish 2003
188 Linda Hess 2003
186 Roger Higbee 2008
185 Leonard Hess 2003
161 John Fedak 2006
137 Steve Santner 1995
134 Richard Nugent 2015
129 Richard Murphy 1999
123 Sam Sinderson 2005
120 James Flynn 1997
116 Drew Weber 2011
114 Deb Grove 2008
112 Greg Grove 2008
106 Chad Kauffman 2014
 
WYOMING
 
251 William Reid 2001
191 Rick Koval 2004
144 Skip Conant 2011
118 John Fedak 2000
111 Steve Santner 1995
102 Thomas Reeves 2010
 
YORK
 
246 Dick Cleary 2015
242 Jeffrey Wentz 2002
229 Russell Ryan 1993
194 Steve Santner 1995
187 Chuck Berthoud 2015
185 Ann Pettigrew 1996
176 Paul Mauss 2015
172 George Wertz, Jr. 1986
169 Carl Garner 2007
166 Jeff Pheasant 1995
160 Jason Horn 1995
160 J. Kenneth Gabler 2002
158 Jonathan Heller 2003
154 Don Henise 2000
153 Candy Krenzer 1999
153 Randy C. Miller 2008
140 Drew Weber 2011
138 Don Henise 1997
123 Nick Pulcinella 2013
123 Andy Wilson 2014
123 Al Guarente 2015
121 John Fedak 2004
113 Pamela Fisher 2009
113 Deb Grove 2011
111 Barbara Haas 1996
111 Greg Grove 2013
109 Ian Gardner 2015

 

County Life Lists Top 50

Back to top

Rank Number County Name Year
1 338 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2015
2 332 Lancaster Eric Witmer 2013
3 331 Lancaster Tom Garner 2012
4 329 Erie Jerry McWilliams 2015
5 327 Lancaster Randy Miller 2012
6 324 Lancaster Robert Schutsky 2011
7 322 Lancaster Bruce Carl 2015
8 318 Lancaster Jonathan Heller 2012
9 316 Bucks Steve Farbotnik 2006
9 316 Berks Ken Lebo 2015
11 314 Lancaster Chuck Chalfant 2013
12 312 Berks Mathew Spence 2013
13 309 Berks Harold Lebo 2012
14 306 Lancaster Jerry Book 2000
15 305 Erie Donald Snyder 2002
16 301 Bucks Bill Etter 2012
16 301 Berks Matt Wlasniewski 2013
18 300 Lancaster Barbara Haas 2009
18 300 Lebanon Randy Miller 2015
20 296 Northampton Arlene Koch 2013
21 293 Delaware Al Guarente 2015
22 292 Lancaster Jan Witmer 1997
23 291 Erie Sam Stull 1985
23 291 Erie Joyce Hoffmann 2002
23 291 Lancaster Harold Morrin 1996
23 291 Northampton Dave DeReamus 2014
27 290 Philadelphia John Miller 1985
27 290 Bucks Jason Horn 2002
29 289 Delaware John Miller 1985
29 289 Erie Geoff Malosh 2015
31 288 Lancaster Jason Horn 2002
32 287 Berks Jason Horn 2002
32 287 Crawford Ronald Leberman 2008
34 286 Northampton Michael Schall 2015
35 285 Indiana Margaret Higbee 2013
36 283 Lebanon Tim Becker 2015
37 281 Chester Nick Pulcinella 2013
38 280 Luzerne William Reid 2001
38 280 Allegheny Geoff Malosh 2015
40 278 Delaware Nick Pulcinella 2013
41 277 Erie John Fedak 2005
42 275 Berks Kerry Grim 1998
42 275 Montgomery Jason Horn 2002
42 275 Chester Chuck Chalfant 2011
42 275 Lehigh Fritz Brock 2013
42 275 Franklin Carl Garner 2014
47 274 Lancaster Steve Santner 1995
47 274 Erie Ed Kwater 1996
49 273 Carbon David Hawk 2015
50 272 Centre Merrill Wood 1991
50 272 Huntingdon David Kyler 2014

 

County Annual Lists
(Top 10 of 100 Or More)

Back to top

Number Name Year
ADAMS
201 Arthur Kennell 1992
157 Andy Wilson 2014
140 Carl Garner 1991
137 Carl Garner 1998
126 Carl Garner 1999
123 Ted Nichols II 2015
114 Carl Garner 2006
109 Carl Garner 2005
105 J. Kenneth Gabler 2000
101 J. Kenneth Gabler 2001
 
ALLEGHENY
233 Geoff Malosh 2005
230 Geoff Malosh 2014
227 Geoff Malosh 2004
224 Geoff Malosh 2009
221 Mark Vass 2005
218 Geoff Malosh 2015
211 Geoff Malosh 2013
210 Mark Vass 2004
205 Geoff Malosh 2007
190 Geoff Malosh 2003
190 Mark Vass 2006
190 Geoff Malosh 2012
 
ARMSTRONG
201 John Fedak 1997
177 Scott Bastian 1996
152 Margaret Higbee 1993
149 Margaret Higbee 2008
141 Steve Graff 2000
139 Roger Higbee 2008
133 Bill Reddinger 1998
116 Bill Reddinger 1999
113 Mark McConaughy 1998
113 Mark McConaughy 2004
 
BEAVER
225 Geoff Malosh 2006
202 Mark Vass 2005
202 Mark Vass 2006
192 Geoff Malosh 2007
186 Bill Hintze 1999
168 Geoff Malosh 2005
161 Bill Hintze 2000
141 Geoff Malosh 2015
130 Geoff Malosh 2013
126 Geoff Malosh 2014
 
BEDFORD
223 Sally Dick 1997
221 Tom Dick 1997
143 Chad Kauffman 2011
 
BERKS
252 Ken Lebo 1995
240 Ken Lebo 1999
236 Ken Lebo 1997
235 Ken Lebo 2011
234 Ken Lebo 2013
231 Matt Wlasniewski 2011
229 Ken Lebo 1996
222 Matt Wlasniewski 2013
219 Ken Lebo 1998
218 Matt Wlasniewski 2012
 
BLAIR
204 Michael David 2014
177 Michael David 2013
143 Beryl Sternagle 1995
141 Beryl Sternagle 2000
126 Beryl Sternagle 1990
121 Beryl Sternagle 1989
108 Michael David 2012
 
BRADFORD
147 Ronald Young 1993
146 Ronald Young 1992
141 William Reid 1999
128 William Reid 2001
 
BUCKS
277 Devich Farbotnik 2002
267 Devich Farbotnik 2011
259 Devich Farbotnik 2012
258 Devich Farbotnik 2007
258 Devich Farbotnik 2010
255 Devich Farbotnik 2013
253 Devich Farbotnik 2001
253 Devich Farbotnik 2008
248 Devich Farbotnik 2004
248 Devich Farbotnik 2015
 
BUTLER
245 Gene Wilhelm 1983
229 Gene Wilhelm 1985
225 Gene Wilhelm 1982
168 Richard Nugent 2015
155 Richard Nugent 2014
152 Richard Nugent 2010
151 Richard Nugent 2013
150 Richard Nugent 2011
148 Richard Nugent 2012
131 Richard Nugent 2004
 
CAMBRIA
177 John Salvetti 1992
175 John Salvetti 1997
174 John Salvetti 1995
171 John Salvetti 1999
165 John Salvetti 1998
161 John Salvetti 2002
124 Michael David 2012
 
CAMERON
None above 100
 
CARBON
222 David Hawk 2009
218 David Hawk 2007
217 David Hawk 2010
215 David Hawk 2008
208 David Hawk 2011
208 David Hawk 2014
206 David Hawk 2012
204 David Hawk 2002
202 David Hawk 2015
201 David Hawk 2003
 
CENTRE
241 Joseph Verica 2014
239 Joseph Verica 2011
239 Drew Weber 2011
234 Joseph Verica 2012
227 Joseph Verica 2013
224 Terence Schiefer 1985
221 Molly Heath 2003
221 Nathan Fronk 2011
214 Terence Schiefer 1986
212 Drew Weber 2010
 
CHESTER
232 Kevin Fryberger 2009
227 Holly Merker 2010
225 Larry Lewis 1988
225 Kevin Fryberger 2010
221 Larry Lewis 1983
220 Brian Quindlen 2015
219 Larry Lewis 1986
217 Chuck Chalfant 2006
212 Brian Raicich 2013
211 Brian Quindlen 2012
 
CLARION
231 John Fedak 1998
223 John Fedak 2000
219 John Fedak 1996
213 John Fedak 1997
208 John Fedak 1999
188 John Fedak 2001
131 Russ States 2004
119 Mark McConaughy 1999
115 Bill Reddinger 1999
115 Richard Nugent 2015
 
CLEARFIELD
203 Dan Richards 2011
155 John Fedak 1997
 
CLINTON
159 Carol Hildebrand 2008
157 Carol Hildebrand 2005
155 Carol Hildebrand 2011
153 Carol Hildebrand 2007
143 Carol Hildebrand 2004
142 Carol Hildebrand 2006
125 Greg Grove 2005
119 Nathan Fronk 2012
111 James Dunn 2009
 
COLUMBIA
170 Andy Keister 2015
165 Andy Keister 2014
147 Andy Keister 2013
112 John Fedak 1997
 
CRAWFORD
240 Ronald Leberman 2013
240 Ronald Leberman 2014
230 Ronald Leberman 2009
223 Ronald Leberman 2011
222 Ronald Leberman 2007
222 Ronald Leberman 2008
208 Ronald Leberman 1994
202 Ronald Leberman 1989
201 Gene Wilhelm 1992
196 Ronald Leberman 2000
 
CUMBERLAND
263 Andy Markel 2011
244 Andy Markel 2008
227 Andy Markel 2007
150 Ted Nichols II 2015
148 Carl Garner 1997
124 Tim Becker 2011
111 Tim Becker 2012
108 Chad Kauffman 2011
107 Chad Kauffman 2014
 
DAUPHIN
221 Ian Gardner 2015
210 Grace Randolph 1998
187 Ted Nichols II 2015
169 David McNaughton 2013
164 Tim Becker 2011
138 Tim Becker 2012
129 Ian Gardner 2011
125 Chad Kauffman 2006
 
DELAWARE
241 John Miller 1969
211 Al Guarente 1996
209 Al Guarente 1998
206 Al Guarente 1997
205 Al Guarente 1995
205 Al Guarente 2014
203 Al Guarente 2005
202 Al Guarente 2012
200 Sheryl Johnson 1997
200 Al Guarente 2010
 
ELK
116 John Fedak 1997
 
ERIE
264 Sam Stull 1979
256 Jerry McWilliams 1992
252 Jerry McWilliams 1991
251 Jerry McWilliams 1983
251 Jerry McWilliams 1988
251 Jerry McWilliams 2004
248 Jerry McWilliams 1989
246 Jerry McWilliams 1993
245 Jerry McWilliams 1996
244 Jerry McWilliams 1985
244 Jerry McWilliams 2012
 
FAYETTE
145 Mark McConaughy 2000
112 Mark McConaughy 1998
 
FOREST
146 Gary Edwards 2015
144 April Walters 1993
143 Richard Walters 1993
142 Flo McGuire 2005
132 John Fedak 1997
130 Gary Edwards 2014
 
FRANKLIN
228 Bill Oyler 2013
221 Bill Oyler 2014
217 Bill Oyler 2015
215 Dale Gearhart 1999
197 Carl Garner 2013
185 Carl Garner 1997
185 Carl Garner 2014
182 Carl Garner 2004
180 Carl Garner 1993
180 Carl Garner 1994
180 Carl Garner 2007
 
FULTON
173 Daniel Snell 1997
115 Kenneth Gabler 1988
108 Kenneth Gabler 2000
 
GREENE
137 Ralph Bell 1985
134 Ralph Bell 1986
130 Ralph Bell 1990
115 Marjorie Howard 2007
109 Marjorie Howard 2005
107 Marjorie Howard 2014
 
HUNTINGDON
221 Jon Kauffman 2014
218 David Kyler 2011
214 Greg Grove 2012
214 Jon Kauffman 2011
213 Ian Gardner 2011
211 Jon Kauffman 2012
209 Greg Grove 2014
205 David Kyler 1996
201 Greg Grove 2003
201 Greg Grove 2013
200 Greg Grove 2015
 
INDIANA
206 Margaret Higbee 1993
203 Margaret Higbee 1991
203 Margaret Higbee 2008
195 Steve Graff 1998
186 Steve Graff 2000
173 Roger Higbee 2008
156 Richard Nugent 2012
139 Richard Nugent 2015
130 Richard Nugent 2011
126 Richard Nugent 2010
 
JEFFERSON
198 John Fedak 1997
 
JUNIATA
188 Aden Troyer 1996
177 Chad Kauffman 2014
176 Aden Troyer 1997
174 Chad Kauffman 2008
167 Aden Troyer 2000
166 Aden Troyer 1995
166 Aden Troyer 1999
164 Chad Kauffman 2007
163 Chad Kauffman 2009
156 Chad Kauffman 2013
 
LACKAWANNA
169 Glenn Czulada 1996
161 Glenn Czulada 1995
117 Richard Koval 1995
103 William Reid 2001
 
LANCASTER
270 Chuck Chalfant 2009
257 Mike Epler 2012
255 Robert Schutsky 1992
249 Jonathan Heller 1992
249 Chuck Chalfant 2012
240 Chuck Chalfant 2005
236 Randy Miller 1991
234 Randy Miller 1992
227 Gordon Dimmig 2012
225 Ted Nichols II 2015
 
LAWRENCE
210 Gene Wilhelm 1992
131 Shannon Thompson 2012
118 John Fedak 1997
116 Richard Nugent 2010
114 Richard Nugent 2014
108 Richard Nugent 2015
 
LEBANON
249 Timothy Becker 2014
244 Timothy Becker 2013
241 David McNaughton 2013
237 Timothy Becker 2012
222 Randy C. Miller 1999
222 Randy C. Miller 2012
222 Timothy Becker 2015
220 Timothy Becker 2011
215 Randy C. Miller 1993
213 Randy C. Miller 2002
 
LEHIGH
227 Billy Weber 2011
200 Bernard Morris 1984
192 Michael Schall 2009
189 Michael Schall 2006
128 Michael Schall 2003
110 Michael Schall 2001
 
LUZERNE
224 Rick Koval 2001
220 Rick Koval 1996
220 Rick Koval 2002
219 Rick Koval 1995
219 Rick Koval 1997
206 Rick Koval 1994
153 William Reid 1999
132 William Reid 2001
102 Jim Ridolfi 2013
 
LYCOMING
190 Nathan Fronk 2012
178 Nathan Fronk 2011
173 Andy Keister 2015
169 Andy Keister 2014
100 Don Henise 2000
 
McKEAN
222 John Fedak 2003
221 John Fedak 2005
219 John Fedak 2002
217 John Fedak 2004
151 John Fedak 2001
 
MERCER
222 Neil Troyer 2012
213 Harvey Troyer 1999
212 Jerry Troyer 1999
211 Gene Wilhelm 1992
210 Neil Troyer 1999
209 Neil Troyer 2013
208 Neil Troyer 2011
192 Neil Troyer 1997
192 Eli Troyer 1999
190 Neil Troyer 2001
 
MIFFLIN
164 Greg Grove 2005
139 Greg Grove 2011
128 Greg Grove 2003
127 Jim Dunn 2007
114 Greg Grove 2014
112 Greg Grove 2013
108 Greg Grove 2012
100 Jim Dunn 2005
 
MONROE
210 Michael Schall 2013
194 Bruce Johnson 2014
181 Billy Weber 2008
160 Michael Schall 2003
145 Corey Husic 2009
 
MONTGOMERY
194 Steve Kacir 2008
167 Joseph Greco 2002
153 Michael Schall 2004
150 Joseph Greco 2007
126 John Fedak 1997
114 Al Guarente 2015
113 Michael Schall 2002
 
MONTOUR
182 Andy Keister 2014
170 Andy Keister 2015
147 Andy Keister 2013
126 John Fedak 1997
 
NORTHAMPTON
239 Michael Schall 2014
236 Michael Schall 2003
231 Michael Schall 2004
226 Michael Schall 2008
220 Billy Weber 2004
215 Michael Schall 2012
212 Michael Schall 2007
212 Michael Schall 2013
210 Adam Miller 2000
209 Michael Schall 2006
209 Michael Schall 2010
 
NORTHUMBERLAND
137 Andy Keister 2014
135 Andy Keister 2015
128 John Fedak 1997
103 Andy Keister 2013
 
PERRY
202 Richard Colyer 1997
139 Ted Nichols II 2015
 
PHILADELPHIA
225 John Miller 1965
208 Edward Fingerhood 1996
162 Al Guarente 1992
150 Al Guarente 2015
135 Skip Conant 1999
133 Skip Conant 1998
132 Skip Conant 2000
127 Skip Conant 2007
127 Bill Keim 2012
123 Skip Conant 2008
 
PIKE
182 Michael Schall 2014
166 Michael Schall 2011
123 Michael Schall 2002
 
POTTER
169 Chuck Chalfant 2004
160 David Hauber 1992
160 David Hauber 1995
160 David Hauber 1999
157 David Hauber 1993
 
SCHUYLKILL
228 Tom Clauser 2011
225 Tom Clauser 2005
220 Tom Clauser 2012
217 Tom Clauser 2007
215 Tom Clauser 2004
212 Tom Clauser 1999
210 Tom Clauser 2001
210 Tom Clauser 2002
209 Tom Clauser 1996
208 Tom Clauser 1997
 
SNYDER
None above 100
 
SOMERSET
222 Scott Bastian 1999
219 Jeff Payne 2002
218 Jeff Payne 2003
216 Jeff Payne 1996
216 Retta Payne 1996
208 Scott Bastian 1994
206 Jeff Payne 1999
204 Christopher Payne 2008
202 Jeff Payne 2004
199 Christopher Payne 2006
 
SULLIVAN
140 Nick Kerlin 1999
130 Nick Kerlin 1995
125 Skip Conant 1995
124 Nick Kerlin 1997
123 Skip Conant 1999
121 Skip Conant 2000
118 Skip Conant 1998
114 Skip Conant 2001
114 Skip Conant 2002
114 Skip Conant 2008
 
SUSQUEHANNA
173 Jerry Skinner 2007
170 Jerry Skinner 2003
157 Jerry Skinner 2004
153 Jerry Skinner 2005
145 Jerry Skinner 1999
109 William Reid 2001
107 William Reid 1999
103 John Fedak 1997
 
TIOGA
197 Benjamin Israel 2000
174 Larry Brown 1998
167 Larry Brown 1992
163 Benjamin Israel 1999
160 Arlene Brown 1992
142 Arlene Brown 1998
135 Nathan Fronk 2012
110 Drew Weber 2010
108 Nathan Fronk 2011
 
UNION
169 Andy Keister 2014
146 Andy Keister 2015
118 Andy Keister 2013
 
VENANGO
221 Gary Edwards 2000
207 Gary Edwards 1995
207 Russ States 2000
203 Russ States 2002
195 Russ States 2006
194 Gary Edwards 1991
193 Russ States 2007
192 Russ States 1991
191 Russ States 2008
190 Russ States 2004
 
WARREN
204 John Fedak 2003
201 John Fedak 2002
165 Ted Grisez 1992
152 Ted Grisez 1985
141 John Fedak 2001
117 John Fedak 1997
 
WASHINGTON
197 Roy Ickes 2015
192 Ross Gallardy 2006
182 Roy Ickes 2014
135 Shannon Thompson 2012
134 Russ Ruffing 1985
132 Roy Ickes 1984
100 George Malosh 1975
100 Geoff Malosh 1999
 
WAYNE
121 John Fedak 1997
 
WESTMORELAND
190 Mark McConaughy 1999
179 Mark McConaughy 2000
175 Mark McConaughy 2002
167 Mark McConaughy 2003
163 Mark McConaughy 1998
163 Mark McConaughy 2001
138 Mark McConaughy 2004
 
WYOMING
196 William Reid 1999
193 William Reid 1993
188 William Reid 2001
181 William Reid 1994
134 Richard Koval 1994
122 Richard Koval 1999
105 Skip Conant 2000
102 Skip Conant 1998
101 Skip Conant 2001
 
YORK
219 Bruce Fortman 1999
208 Dick Cleary 2015
203 Dick Cleary 2013
196 Russell Ryan 1992
191 Randy Phillips 1999
178 Russell Ryan 1991
153 Candy Krenzer 1999

 

County Annual Lists Top 50

Back to top

Rank Number County Name Year
1 277 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2002
2 270 Lancaster Chuck Chalfant 2009
3 267 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2011
4 264 Erie Sam Stull 1979
5 263 Cumberland Andy Markel 2011
6 259 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2012
7 258 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2007
7 258 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2010
9 257 Lancaster Mike Epler 2012
10 256 Erie Jerry McWilliams 1992
11 255 Lancaster Robert Schutsky 1992
11 255 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2013
13 253 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2001
13 253 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2008
15 252 Erie Jerry McWilliams 1991
15 252 Berks Ken Lebo 1995
17 251 Erie Jerry McWilliams 1983
17 251 Erie Jerry McWilliams 1988
17 251 Erie Jerry McWilliams 2004
20 249 Lancaster Jonathan Heller 1992
20 249 Lancaster Chuck Chalfant 2012
20 249 Lebanon Timothy Becker 2014
23 248 Erie Jerry McWilliams 1989
23 248 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2004
23 248 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2015
26 247 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2000
26 247 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2009
28 246 Erie Jerry McWilliams 1993
28 246 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2006
30 245 Butler Gene Wilhelm 1983
30 245 Erie Jerry McWilliams 1996
30 245 Bucks Devich Farbotnik 2003
33 244 Erie Jerry McWilliams 1985
33 244 Cumberland Andy Markel 2008
33 244 Erie Jerry McWilliams 2012
33 244 Lebanon Timothy Becker 2013
37 243 Erie Jerry McWilliams 1979
37 243 Erie Jerry McWilliams 1981
39 242 Erie Jerry McWilliams 1984
40 241 Delaware John Miller 1969
40 241 Lebanon David McNaughton 2013
40 241 Centre Joseph Verica 2014
43 240 Erie Jerry McWilliams 1997
43 240 Berks Ken Lebo 1999
43 240 Lancaster Chuck Chalfant 2005
43 240 Crawford Ronald Leberman 2013
43 240 Crawford Ronald Leberman 2014
48 239 Centre Joseph Verica 2011
48 239 Centre Drew Weber 2011
48 239 Northampton Michael Schall 2014

 

Lister's Comments About 2015 Birding In PA
(New PA life list species, Bird of the Year, and other comments)

Back to top

Roy Ickes
Bird of the year: Glaucous Gull, Great Black-backed Gull. My vote for bird of the year goes to either of the Gulls, Glaucous or Great Black-backed, that were new species for the county and spurred me on to try for a new Washington County yearly record.

Richard Nugent
New Life Bird: Pacific Loon

Ian Gardner
Bird of the year: Ruff, Mississippi Kite, Prothonotary Warbler

Dave DeReamus
New Life Birds: Anhinga at John Heinz N.W.R. On 9/25/2015, Brown Booby near Tullytown on 11/15/2015
Bird of the Year: Brown Booby, Anhinga, Mountain Bluebird

Al Guarente
New Life Bird: Brown Booby
Bird of the Year: Brown Booby, Pacific Loon, Tri-colored Heron
I was finally able to get one of my nemesis birds for Delaware County, a Tri-colored Heron

Barb Haas
New Life Birds since 2013: Brown Booby, Anhinga
We have been missing and hoping for the Anhinga for years. The Brown Booby was most unexpected, but there were rather unusual sightings of the species across the nation, including Alaska.

Frank Haas
New Life Birds since 2010 included this year's Brown Booby and Anhinga

Timothy Becker
New Life Birds: Pacific-slope Flycatcher, Willlet, Anhinga, Hudsonian Godwit, Marbled Godwit
Bird of the Year: Pacific-slope Flycatcher, Anhinga, Marbled Godwit

Mark McConaughy
New Life Bird: Cattle Egret
The Cattle Egret that I found on the migration count was a new PA life bird, a new one found on my own, and a new Westmoreland county species.

Michael David
New Life Birds: Lark Sparrow, Barrow's Goldeneye, Tricolored Heron, Ruff, Anhinga, Western Kingbird, Western Tanager, Northern Bobwhite, Pacific-slope Flycatcher
Bird of the Year: Anhinga, Ruff, Tricolored Heron,

Bill Oyler
New Life Birds: Snowy Egret, Ruff, Marbled Godwit, Western Tanager
Bird of year: Ruff (my own county!), Western Tanager, Pacific-slope Flycatcher

Eric Witmer
New Life Birds: Anhinga, Brown Booby
Bird of the Year: Brown Booby in Bucks County, Wilson's Plover at Erie, Anhinga at Tinicum

Geoff Malosh
New Life Birds: Kelp Gull, Wilson's Plover, Ruff, Western Tanager
Bird of the Year: Little Gull, Western Tanager, Kelp Gull
Despite seeing such rarities as Kelp Gull, Ruff, Wilson's Plover, Pacific-Slope Flycatcher, and many others, by far my top moments (plural) of 2015 were when I established *two* records of Little Gull at Dashields Dam, Allegheny County in March and April. Since 2004 I have been monitoring the spring waterbird migration at Dashields, and Little Gull has always been the primary target. It only took 12 years to get one! These were the first Little Gulls for my home county since 1973 and just the second and third overall. Honorable mention goes to the remarkable Western Tanager in State College, one of the most cooperative and photogenic rarities I've seen in a while, and unlike most of the other Western Tanagers in Pennsylvania's history, this drive-up bird was present for weeks on end.

Mike Fialkovich
New Life Birds: Anhinga, Western Tanager
Bird of the Year: Kelp Gull, Anhinga, Western Tanager
The Anhinga was a nice addition because you have to be lucky to be at the right place at the right time, usually at a hawk watch in the extreme eastern part of the state. This bird lingered for such a long time I had to take the opportunity to add it to my state list. The Western Tanager was another one that I never had the chance to see in the state. It was great that it was an adult male and that it was cooperative.

Arlene Koch
New Life Bird: Brown Booby

Chad Kauffman
Bird of the Year: Franklin's Gull, Brown Booby, Western Tanager

Chad Hutchinson
New Life Birds: 60 species
Bird of the Year: Rough-legged Hawk, Rufous Hummingbird, Red-throated Loon

Ken Lebo
New PA Life Bird: Brown Booby
New Berks Life Bird: Pacific-slope Flycatcher

Michael Defina
Bird of the Year: Rough-legged Hawk, Cackling Goose, Dickcissel
This year I was able to add 16 species to my PA life list. One of the more exciting species was a Rough-legged Hawk that I saw at Exton Park. My friend George Tallman let some friends and me know it was there and most of us ran off to Exton (some of us blowing off work) to see it. I arrived at the park to watch my friend Andrew Leidig (aka Bert) running across the parking lot to look at a raptor. Sure enough, that was the Rough-leg. We managed to get some decent photos during out observations. The hawk disappeared for a while only to return for another look about 20 minutes later.

Shannon Thompson
New Life Birds: Ruff, Anhinga, Western Tanager
Bird of the Year: Anhinga - such a cool bird and available to all, love Michael David's pics. Gettysburg Least Flycatcher - great study bird and ID skills challenger. Western Tanager - awesome host and awesome bird

Paul Mauss
Bird of the Year: Ruff, Avocet, Chuck-Will's-Widow

Devich Farbotnik
New Life Birds: Parasitic Jaeger, Anhinga, Brown Booby
Bird of the Year: Brown Booby, Parasitic Jaeger at Bradford Dam, Anhinga

Ted Nichols II
Bird of the Year: Anhinga, Brown Booby, Wilson's Plover

Peter Robinson
New Life Bird: Anhinga
Bird of the Year: Brown Booby, Wilson's Plover, Anhinga
It took four trips to Tinicum, but I did get to see the Anhinga soaring for five minutes or more – what a strange looking bird. Unfortunately, the Brown Booby did not wait for me to return from a trip to Idaho.